The Ruckers Forum

Forum » Rugby » General Stuff » all teams named for spXV rnd 18
Login to reply
 
 
 
9936 Topic: all teams named for spXV rnd 18
sasuke uchiha

Status: Rugby Legend
Posts: 5836
all teams named for spXV rnd 18
July 01, 2014, 18:13:41

Round 18


Chiefs vs Hurricanes - Waikato Stadium, Hamilton - NZ 19:35

Chiefs

1. Jamie Mckantosh 2. Mahonri Schwalger 3. Ben Tamifuna 4. Mike Fitzgerald 5. Brodie Retilluck 6. Liam Messam 7. Tanarau Latimer 8. Liam Squire 9. Tawera Kerr-Barlow 10. Aaron Cruden 11. James Lowe 12. Charlie Ngtai 13. Tim Naa Nai Williams 14. Aseli Tikorotima 15. Tom Marshall
Reserves: 16. Rhys Marshall 17. Paulisi Manu 18. Nick Barratt 19. Matt Symons 20. Tevita Koolamatangi 21. Augustine Pulu 22. Gareth Anscombe 23. Bundee Aki

vs

Hurricanes

1. Ben Franks 2. Dane Coles  3. Jefferey-Toomaga-Allen 4. Jeremy Thrush (c) 5. Blade Thomson 6. Jack Lam 7. Ardie Savea 8. Brad Sheilds 9. TJ Peranara 10. Beaudan Barratt 11. Julian Savea 12. Hadleigh Parks 13. Tim Bateman 14. Corey Jane 14. Matt Proctor
Reserves: 16. TBC 17. Chris Eves 18. Reggies Goodes 19. James Broadhurst 20. Adam Hall 21. Chris Smylie 22 Cardif Vaega 23. James Marshall   


Lions vs Rebels - Ellis Park, Johannesburg - SA 19:10

Lions

15 Coenie van Wyk, 14 Deon van Rensburg, 13 Nicolaas Hanekom, 12 Alwyn Hollenbach, 11 Anthony Volmink, 10 Marnitz Boshoff, 9 Ross Cronje, 8 Warren Whiteley, 7 Warwick Tecklenburg, 6 Jaco Kriel, 5 Franco van der Merwe, 4 Franco Mostert, 3 Julian Redelinghuys, 2 Robbie Coetzee, 1 Schalk van der Merwe
Replacments: 16 Armand van der Merwe, 17 Jacques van Rooyen/Corne Fourie, 18 Ruan Dreyer, 19 Willie Britz, 20 Derick Minnie, 21 Francois de Klerk, 22 Elton Jantjies, 23 Lionel Mapoe.

vs

Rebels

1. Toby Smith,  2. Shota Horie,  3. Laurie Weeks,  4. Hugh Pyle,  5. Luke Jones,  6. Colby Fainga'a,  7. Scott Fuglistaller,  8. Scott Higginbotham (C),  9. Luke Burgess,  10. Bryce Hegarty,  11. Tom English,  12. Mitch Inman,  13. Tamati Ellison,  14. Tom Kingston,  15. Jack Debreczen
Replacements: 16. Pat Leafa,  17. Cruze Ah-Nau,  18. Paul Alo-Emile,  19. Cadeyrn Neville,  20. Jordy Reid.  21. Nic Stirzaker,  22. Jason Woodward,  23. Telusa Veainu


Crusaders vs Blues - AMI Stadium, Christchurch - NZ 19:35

Crusaders

15  Israel Dagg,   14  Kieron Fonotia,  13  Ryan Crotty,  12  Dan Carter,  11  Nemani Nadolo,  10 Colin Slade,  9   Andy Ellis,  8  Kieran Read (c),  7  Matt Todd,   6  Jordan Taufua,  5  Sam Whitelock,  4  Dominic Bird,  3  Owen Franks,   2  Ben Funnell,  1  Wyatt Crockett.
Replacements: 15  Corey Flynn,  17  Joe Moody,  18  Nepo Laulala,   19  Jimmy Tupou,   20  Luke Whitelock,  21  Willi Heinz, 22   Tom Taylor,  23   Johnny McNicholl.

vs

Blues
1  Tony Wood[removed], 2 Keven Mealamu,  3  Charlie Faumuina,  4  Patrick Tuipulotu,  5 Tom Donnelly, 6   Steven Luautua, 7 Luke Braid, 8 Jerome Kaino, 9  Bryn Hall, 10 Ihaia West,  11 Charles Piutau,  12,  Ma'a Nonu,  13  Pita hki,  14  Frank Halai,  15  Lolagi Visinia
Replacements: 16  James Parsons,  17  Oda Tu'ungafasi,  18  Sam Pratley,  19  Hayden Triggs, 20  Perter Saili,  21 Jamieson Gibson-Park,  22  Frabncis Saili, 23  George Moala


Force vs Reds - NIB Stadium, Perth - OZ (AWST) 17:40

Force

15 Jayden Hayward, 14 Dane Haylett-Petty, 13 Marcel Brache, 12 Chris Tuatara-Morrison, 11 Nick [removed]mins, 10 Zack Holmes, 9 Ian Prior, 8 Ben McCalman, 7 Matt Hodgson,  6 Hugh McMenamin, 5 Wilhelm Steenkamp, 4 Sam Wykes, 3 Kieran Longbottom, 2 Nathan Charles, 1 Pek Cowan
Replacements: 16 Heath Tessmann, 17 Tetera [removed]ner, 18 Oliver Hoskins, 19 Adam Coleman, 20 Brynard Stander, 21 Justin Turner, 22 Dillyn Leyds, 23 Solomoni Rasolea

vs

Reds

1. Ben Daley,  2. James Hanson,  3. James Slipper,  4. Rob Simmons,  5. James Horwill (C),  6. Curtis Browning,  7. Beau Robinson,  8. Jake Schatz,  9. Nick Frisby,  10. Ben Lucas,  11. Lachie Turner,  12. Ben Tapuai,  13. Samu Kerevi,  14. Rod Davies,  15. Mike Harris
Replacements: 16. Saia Fainga’a,  17. Albert Anae,  18. Sef Faagase,  19. Dave McDuling,  20. Tim Buchanan,  21. Scott Gale,  22. Sam Johnson,  23. Jamie-Jerry Taulagi


Stormers vs Bulls - Newlands, Capetown - SA 17:05

Stormers

15  Jaco Taute,  14  Gio Aplon,   13  Sailozi Tagucakibau,  12 Juan de Jongh,  11 Cheslin Kolbe,  10 Kurt Coleman, 9  Nic Groom,  8  Duane Vermeulen,  7  Schalk Burger (c).  8  Nizaam Carr,  5  Ruan Botha,  4  Michael Rhodes,  3  Pat Cilliers,  2  Deon Fourie,  1  Alistair Vermaak
Replacements: 16  Tiaan Liebenberg,  17 Sti Sithole,  18  Martin Dreyer,  19  Manual Carizza,  20  Siya Kolisi,  21 Louis Schreuder,   22 Peter Grant,  23    Seabaio Senatla   

vs

Bulls

15  Jurgen Visser,  14   Akona Ndungane,   13  JJ Engelbrech,  12  Jan Serfontein,  11  , Bjorn Basson,  19   Handré Pollard,   9  Francois Hougaard,  8  Grant Hattingh,  7  Jacques Engelbrecht,  6  Jono Ross,, 5  Victor Matfield (c),  4  Paul Willemse,   3  Werner Kruger,  2 Callie Visagie,  1   Dean Greyling
Replacments: 16  Bongi Mbonamb,  17  Marcel van der Merwe.  18   Mornè Mellett,   18  Marvin Orie, 10  Roelof Smit,  21   Piet van Zyl,   22  Jacques-Louis Potgieter,   23  William Small-Smith.


Cheetahs vs Sharks - Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein - SA 19:10

Cheetahs

1. Trevor Nyakane, 2. Adriaan Strauss (c), 3. Coenie Oosthuizen, 4. Lodewyk de Jager, 5. Francois Uys, 6. Torsten van Jaarsveld, 7. Teboho Mohoje, 8. Philip van der Walt, 9.Sarel Pretorius, 10. Johan Goosen, 11.Raymond Rhule, 12.Ryno Benjamin, 13. Johann Sadie, 14.Cornal Hendricks, 15. Willie le Roux (vc)
Replacements: 16. Caylib Oosthuizen, 17. Luan de Bruin, 18. Carl Wegner, 19. Jean Cook, 20. Henco Venter, 21. Shaun Venter, 22. Elgar Watts, 23. Hennie Daniller

vs

Sharks

15 SP Marais, 14 JP Pietersen, 13 Sibusiso Sithole, 12 Frans Steyn, 11 Lwazi Mvovo, 10 Tim Swiel, 9 Cobus Reinach, 8 Ryan Kankowski, 7 Jean Deysel (captain), 6 Marcell Coetzee, 5 Anton Bresler, 4 Stephan Lewies, 3 Lourens Adriaanse, 2 Kyle Cooper, 1 Dale Chadwick.
Replacements: 16 Thomas du Toit, 17 Bismarck du Plessis, 18 Jannie du Plessis, 19 Willem Alberts, 20 Lubabalo Mtembu, 21 Charl McLeod, 22 Odwa Ndungane, 23 Tonderai Chavhanga.


Waratahs VS Highlanders - ANZ Stadium, Sydney - OZ (AEST) 16:05

Waratahs

15 Israel Folau, 14 Alofa Alofa, 13 Adam Ashley-Cooper, 12 Kurtley Beale, 11 Rob Horne, 10 Bernard Foley, 9 Nick Phipps, 8 Wycliff Palu, 7 Michael Hooper (captain), 6 Stephen Hoiles, 5 Kane Douglas, 4 Jacques Potgieter, 3 Sekope Kepu, 2 Tatafu Polota-Nau, 1 Benn Robinson.
Replacements - (two names to be omitted): Tolu Latu, Jeremy Tilse, Paddy Ryan, Will Skelton, Mitch Chapman, Pat McCutcheon, Brendan McKibbin, Jono Lance, Taqele Naiyaravoro, Cam Crawford

vs

Highlanders

1. Kane Hames 2. Brayden Mitchell 3. Ma'afu Mia 4. Tom Franklin 5. Joe Wheeler 6. Elliot Dixon 7. Shane Christie 8. Nasi Manu 9. Aaron Smith 10. Lima Sopoaga 11. Patrick Osbourne 12. Shaun Treeby 13. Malakai Fekiatoa 14. Richard Buckman 15. Ben Smith
Reserves: 16. Ged Robinson 17. Matiaz Diaz 18. Chris King 19. Josh Bekuis 20. Lee Allan 21. Fumaki Tanaka 22. Hayden Parker 23. Phil Burleigh


rnd 18 byes - brumbies

rnd 19 byes - hurricanes


link to last rounds teams, this weeks match officials and rnd 16 injury lists,,,

all teams named last round

rnd 18 injury list

rnd 18 match officials


sasuke uchiha

Status: Rugby Legend
Posts: 5836
RE: all teams named for spXV rnd 18
July 01, 2014, 18:14:58
good luck everybody, :)


3ku1

Status: Bok regular
Posts: 1053
RE: all teams named for spXV rnd 18
July 02, 2014, 03:32:10

 

Hurricanes (revised)

1. Ben Franks 2. Dane Coles  3. Jefferey-Toomaga-Allen 4. Jeremy Thrush (c) 5. Blade Thomson 6. Jack Lam 7. Ardie Savea 8. Brad Sheilds 9. TJ Peranara 10. Beaudan Barratt 11. Julian Savea 12. Hadleigh Parks 13. Tim Bateman 14. Corey Jane 14. Matt Proctor

 

16. TBC 17. Chris Eves 18. Reggies Goodes 19. James Broadhurst 20. Adam Hall 21. Chris Smylie 22. Cardif Vaega 23. James Marshall

 

Good side they are still monitoring the fitness of Coles, Matu'u, and Dixon. Vito and Leiua are out big blow, but Parkes was solid in the Saders game, and Lam has been one of the in form loosies of super rugby.


Eta: Hurricanes Official Mod informed me Coles made it through training and is fit to start 


3ku1

Status: Bok regular
Posts: 1053
RE: all teams named for spXV rnd 18
July 02, 2014, 04:47:24

Cheifs

 

1. Jamie Mckantosh 2. Mahonri Schwalger 3. Ben Tamifuna 4. Mike Fitzgerald 5. Brodie Retilluck 6. Liam Messam 7. Tanarau Latimer 8. Liam Squire 9. Tawera Kerr-Barlow 10. Aaron Cruden 11. James Lowe 12. Charlie Ngtai 13. Tim Naa Nai Williams 14. Aseli Tikorotima 15. Tom Marshall

 

16. Rhys Marshall 17. Paulisi Manu 18. Nick Barratt 19. Matt Symons 20. Tevita Koolamatangi 21. Augustine Pulu 22. Gareth Anscombe 23. Bundee Aki


clevermike

Status: Hall Of Fame
Posts: 12866
RE: all teams named for spXV rnd 18
July 02, 2014, 09:22:03
All Teams named


clevermike

Status: Hall Of Fame
Posts: 12866
RE: all teams named for spXV rnd 18
July 02, 2014, 14:06:15

                                                                      


clevermike

Status: Hall Of Fame
Posts: 12866
RE: all teams named for spXV rnd 18
July 02, 2014, 14:10:12
 Sauwe

This thread is buggered up - not my fault this time around.   I think we need tp start another thread to get it right. 


CleanCut

Status: Bok regular
Posts: 1899
RE: all teams named for spXV rnd 18
July 02, 2014, 14:56:00
 

Cheetahs


1. Trevor Nyakane, 2. Adriaan Strauss (c), 3. Coenie Oosthuizen, 4. Lodewyk de Jager, 5. Francois Uys, 6. Torsten van Jaarsveld, 7. Teboho Mohoje, 8. Philip van der Walt, 9.Sarel Pretorius, 10. Johan Goosen, 11.Raymond Rhule, 12.Ryno Benjamin, 13. Johann Sadie, 14.Cornal Hendricks, 15. Willie le Roux (vc)


Replacements:


16. Caylib Oosthuizen, 17. Luan de Bruin, 18. Carl Wegner, 19. Jean Cook, 20. Henco Venter, 21. Shaun Venter, 22. Elgar Watts, 23. Hennie Daniller



sasuke uchiha

Status: Rugby Legend
Posts: 5836
RE: all teams named for spXV rnd 18
July 02, 2014, 17:25:57
@mikey,

try deleting ur stormers team line up post, i think thats the culprit.

ive got the stormers team now so no need to repost it bro, and i will reset it with all teams named here if it dosent work, :)


sasuke uchiha

Status: Rugby Legend
Posts: 5836
RE: all teams named for spXV rnd 18
July 02, 2014, 17:34:01
update

stormers, cheetahs, hurricanes and chiefs have all been updated, thanks boys, :)


clevermike

Status: Hall Of Fame
Posts: 12866
RE: all teams named for spXV rnd 18
July 03, 2014, 02:01:21
Blues 
1  Tony Wood[removed], 2 Keven Mealamu,  3  Charlie Faumuina,  4  Patrick Tuipulotu,  5 Tom Donnelly, 6   Steven Luautua, 7 Luke Braid, 8 Jerome Kaino, 9  Bryn Hall, 10 Ihaia West,  11 Charles Piutau,  12,  Ma'a Nonu,  13  Pita hki,  14  Frank Halai,  15  Lolagi Visinia
Replacements :
16  James Parsons,  17  Oda Tu'ungafasi,  18  Sam Pratley,  19  Hayden Triggs, 20  Perter Saili,  21 Jamieson Gibson-Park,  22  Frabncis Saili, 23  George Moala

     


clevermike

Status: Hall Of Fame
Posts: 12866
RE: all teams named for spXV rnd 18
July 03, 2014, 02:09:41
 Reds

1. Ben Daley,  2. James Hanson,  3James Slipper,  4Rob Simmons,  5. James Horwill (C),  6. Curtis Browning,  7. Beau Robinson,  8. Jake Schatz,  9. Nick Frisby,  10. Ben Lucas,  11. Lachie Turner,  12. Ben Tapuai,  13. Samu Kerevi,  14. Rod Davies,  15. Mike Harris

Replacements :

16. Saia Fainga’a,  17. Albert Anae,  18. Sef Faagase,  19. Dave McDuling,  20. Tim Buchanan,  21. Scott Gale,  22. Sam Johnson,  23. Jamie-Jerry Taulagi


3ku1

Status: Bok regular
Posts: 1053
RE: all teams named for spXV rnd 18
July 03, 2014, 07:40:36

 Highlanders

 

1. Kane Hames 2. Brayden Mitchell 3. Ma'afu Mia 4. Tom Franklin 5. Joe Wheeler 6. Elliot Dixon 7. Shane Christie 8. Nasi Manu 9. Aaron Smith 10. Lima Sopoaga 11. Patrick Osbourne 12. Shaun Treeby 13. Malakai Fekiatoa 14. Richard Buckman 15. Ben Smith

 

16. Ged Robinson 17. Matiaz Diaz 18. Chris King 19. Josh Bekuis 20. Lee Allan 21. Fumaki Tanaka 22. Hayden Parker 23. Phil Burleigh


CleanCut

Status: Bok regular
Posts: 1899
RE: all teams named for spXV rnd 18
July 03, 2014, 09:28:35
 
Crusaders:

Israel Dagg, Kieron Fonotia, Ryan Crotty, Dan Carter, Nemani Nadolo, Colin Slade, Andy Ellis, Kieran Read (capt), Matt Todd, Jordan Taufua, Sam Whitelock, Dominic Bird, Owen Franks, Ben Funnell, Wyatt Crockett.

Replacements:

Corey Flynn, Joe Moody, Nepo Laulala, Jimmy Tupou, Luke Whitelock, Willi Heinz, Tom Taylor, Johnny McNicholl.


CleanCut

Status: Bok regular
Posts: 1899
RE: all teams named for spXV rnd 18
July 03, 2014, 09:37:52
 
Sharks:

15 SP Marais, 14 JP Pietersen, 13 Sibusiso Sithole, 12 Frans Steyn, 11 Lwazi Mvovo, 10 Tim Swiel, 9 Cobus Reinach, 8 Ryan Kankowski, 7 Jean Deysel (captain), 6 Marcell Coetzee, 5 Anton Bresler, 4 Stephan Lewies, 3 Lourens Adriaanse, 2 Kyle Cooper, 1 Dale Chadwick.

Replacements:

16 Thomas du Toit, 17 Bismarck du Plessis, 18 Jannie du Plessis, 19 Willem Alberts, 20 Lubabalo Mtembu, 21 Charl McLeod, 22 Odwa Ndungane, 23 Tonderai Chavhanga.


clevermike

Status: Hall Of Fame
Posts: 12866
RE: all teams named for spXV rnd 18
July 03, 2014, 09:51:03
 CC Thanks - I will just put the numbers int eh Crusaderd team:-

Crusaders
15  Israel Dagg,   14  Kieron Fonotia,  13  Ryan Crotty,  12  Dan Carter,  11  Nemani Nadolo,  10 Colin Slade,  9   Andy Ellis,  8  Kieran Read (c),  7  Matt Todd,   6  Jordan Taufua,  5  Sam Whitelock,  4  Dominic Bird,  3  Owen Franks,   2  Ben Funnell,  1  Wyatt Crockett. 
Replacements:
15  Corey Flynn,  17  Joe Moody,  18  Nepo Laulala,   19  Jimmy Tupou,   20  Luke Whitelock,  21  Willi Heinz, 22   Tom Taylor,  23   Johnny McNicholl.


clevermike

Status: Hall Of Fame
Posts: 12866
RE: all teams named for spXV rnd 18
July 03, 2014, 09:58:47
 Rebels

1. Toby Smith,  2. Shota Horie,  3. Laurie Weeks,  4. Hugh Pyle,  5. Luke Jones,  6. Colby Fainga'a,  7. Scott Fuglistaller,  8. Scott Higginbotham (C),  9. Luke Burgess,  10. Bryce Hegarty,  11. Tom English,  12. Mitch Inman,  13. Tamati Ellison,  14. Tom Kingston,  15. Jack Debreczen

Replacementsi L

16. Pat Leafa,  17. Cruze Ah-Nau,  18. Paul Alo-Emile,  19. Cadeyrn Neville,  20. Jordy Reid.  21. Nic Stirzaker,  22. Jason Woodward,  23. Telusa Veainu


clevermike

Status: Hall Of Fame
Posts: 12866
RE: all teams named for spXV rnd 18
July 03, 2014, 10:05:12
Force
15 Jayden Hayward, 14 Dane Haylett-Petty, 13 Marcel Brache, 12 Chris Tuatara-Morrison, 11 Nick [removed]mins, 10 Zack Holmes, 9 Ian Prior, 8 Ben McCalman, 7 Matt Hodgson,  6 Hugh McMenamin, 5 Wilhelm Steenkamp, 4 Sam Wykes, 3 Kieran Longbottom, 2 Nathan Charles, 1 Pek Cowan
Replacements: 
16 Heath Tessmann, 17 Tetera [removed]ner, 18 Oliver Hoskins, 19 Adam Coleman, 20 Brynard Stander, 21 Justin Turner, 22 Dillyn Leyds, 23 Solomoni Rasolea


clevermike

Status: Hall Of Fame
Posts: 12866
RE: all teams named for spXV rnd 18
July 03, 2014, 11:52:55
 Bulls
15  Jurgen Visser,  14   Akona Ndungane,   13  JJ Engelbrech,  12  Jan Serfontein,  11  , Bjorn Basson,  19   Handré Pollard,   9  Francois Hougaard,  8  Grant Hattingh,  7  Jacques Engelbrecht,  6  Jono Ross,, 5  Victor Matfield (c),  4  Paul Willemse,   3  Werner Kruger,  2 Callie Visagie,  1   Dean Greyling
Replacments :
16  Bongi Mbonamb,  17  Marcel van der Merwe.  18   Mornè Mellett,   18  Marvin Orie, 10  Roelof Smit,  21   Piet van Zyl,   22  Jacques-Louis Potgieter,   23  William Small-Smith.


clevermike

Status: Hall Of Fame
Posts: 12866
RE: all teams named for spXV rnd 18
July 03, 2014, 14:37:21
 To the top with this onee.  Sasue when are you updating? 


sasuke uchiha

Status: Rugby Legend
Posts: 5836
RE: all teams named for spXV rnd 18
July 03, 2014, 18:02:09
update

all teams have been updated, thanks boys, :)


Leave a reply:

You need to be logged in to leave a reply.
 
 

From The Sideline