The Ruckers Forum

Forum » Rugby » General Stuff » Kearsney Easter Rugby Schools Festival
Login to reply
 
 
 
4224 Topic: Kearsney Easter Rugby Schools Festival
sebastienchabal

Status: Squad member
Posts: 587
Kearsney Easter Rugby Schools Festival
March 28, 2013, 09:10:06

Sharks bye so I will spend some time watching this...school rugby is stunning stuff...no doubt there will be some of the Sharks players attending.

The teams participating are :

Participating Schools for 2013
KZN
 
 
 
Kearsney College
Glenwood High School
Westville High School
 
Western Cape
 
 
 
Boland Landbou
Outeniqua Hoër Skool
Paarl Gymnasium
Paul Roos
Eastern Cape
 
 
Selborne College
Hoërskool Framesby
Nico Malan High School
Free State
 
Gauteng
Grey College
 
EG Jansen
Primary Schools' Section
 
 
 
Glenwood Prep 
Highbury Prep
KZN U13 Provincial Development Team
Westville Senior Primary
 
 
 
KZNRU
 
 

 
 


sebastienchabal

Status: Squad member
Posts: 587
RE: Kearsney Easter Rugby Schools Festival
March 28, 2013, 09:34:10

That was a bit of dog's breakfast...I'm a mampara when it comes to copy/paste

Maybe this is better...

 

Day 1 Thursday 28 March
 
08h30 KZN U13 Provincial Development Team vs Westville Senior Primary
 
09h30 Kearsney College vs Hoerskool Framesby
 
10h45 Selborne College vs Nico Malan High School
 
12h00 Glenwood High School vs Paul Roos Gimnasium
 
13h15 Grey College vs Boland Landbou
 
14h30 Hoerskool Outeniqua vs Dr E G Jansen
 
15h45 Paarl Gimnasium vs Westville Boys High School
 
 
 
Day 2 Saturday 30 March
 
08h30 KZN U13 Provincial Development Team vs Highbury Primary School
 
09h30 Nico Malan High School vs Boland Landbou
 
10h45 Hoerskool Outeniqua vs Westville Boys High School
 
12h00 Kearsney College vs Paarl Gimnasium
 
13h15 Glenwood High School vs Selborne College
 
14h30 Dr E G Jansen vs Paul Roos Gimnasium
 
15h45 Grey College vs Hoerskool Framesby
 
 
 
Day 3 Monday 01 April
 
08h30 KZN U13 Provincial Development Team vs Glenwood Preparatory School
 
09h30 Dr E G Jansen vs Nico Malan High School
 
10h45 Hoerskool Framesby vs Westville Boys High School
 
12h00 Grey College vs Hoerskool Outeniqua
 
13h15 Paul Roos Gimnasium vs Selborne College
 
14h30 Paarl Gimnasium vs Glenwood High School
 
15h45 Kearsney College vs Boland Landbou
 
17h00 Awarding of three Sharks Academy & Academic Tuition bursaries
 
 


Leave a reply:

You need to be logged in to leave a reply.
 
 

From The Sideline